Messenger For Business

Privacy policy


This policy applies to all the Web pages including AsisteClick’s domain URLs. It is a statement of general policy and practices regarding the privacy in which AsisteClick determines how it collects, stores and uses personal data relating to individuals and contents.

Our privacy policy is easily accessible, as it appears on our homepage and is linked to all parts of any website where personal data are requested.

This policy, together with the additional explanations, if any, is intended to provide a privacy protection suitable for all visitors and users of AsisteClick’s web site pages.

Privacy Pledge

In the context of this Policy, the term “personal information” refers to information, such as your name, email address or address, used to identify you. AsisteClick does not computerize your personal information without your consent.

By computerizing your personal information, we will observe current legislation on the protection of privacy. In accordance with that commitment , we ensure compliance by our staff with strict standards of security and confidentiality.

The following sections explain how and when we get your personal information.

The intended use of personal data

Most of our services do not require registration of personal data, and you can visit our website without identifying yourself . However, some services may require specific data record . When you register with us, you must , as appropriate, complete certain fields (some mandatory, others optional).

AsisteClick computerizes personal data for specific and limited purposes and to inform you about these purposes when you request information from us. For example, we may request and use your personal information to provide products or services, to bill you for products and services you requested, to market products and services that we think might be of interest to you, or to communicate with you for other reasons. The data you send to our Customer Service Department are dedicated to solving your problem, maintaining confidentiality in all other respects.

AsisteClick limits the storage of its data to during the time reasonably necessary for the mentioned purposes and in accordance with current legal and ethical requirements regarding the declaration or the storage of documents.

Confidentiality of personal data

AsisteClick agrees not to sell, share or otherwise give your personal data to third parties outside AsisteClick.

Access Rights

In accordance with Law No. 25.326, of October 4, 2000, protection of personal data, you can exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to AsisteClick.

Security and confidentiality

To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal information we collect online, AsisteClick employs some data networks protected by advanced firewall security devices (“firewall”) and commonly used passwords, among other protective measures. Data is backed up daily and archives are stored off-site in a secure location.

Access to personal data is restricted to staff who needs to use it and have received adequate training to handle such data properly and observe strict standards of confidentiality. Any employee who violates our team our Privacy Policy will face appropriate disciplinary action.

The fulfillment of policies and procedures by our partners is monitored and checked periodically. We can not offer absolute guarantees against loss, misuse or alteration of personal data, but we try to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Add-ons

We allow you the option to integrate your live chat with 3rd party add-ons. Please be aware that AsisteClick is not responsible for any information that may collected through these third party add-ons.

Anonymous data

Most of the information obtained by AsisteClick is anonymous, referring, for example, the pages you visit and searches you perform. When you visit our website, we do not get any personal information about you, except with your permission.

AsisteClick’s anonymous data is computed to further improve the content of our Web site and aggregates statistics about individuals who visit our Web sites, for internal market research purposes.

Spamming

AsisteClick does not approve the practice of “spamming”. This term means the mass mailing and repeated unsolicited emails, usually commercial, people with whom the sender has had no previous contact or who have expressed their desire not to receive such messages.

However, in the event that AsisteClick deems that certain information concerning the product or service or otherwise, may be of interest to you, we reserve the right to provide such information by email, always offering the opportunity to opt out of this service.

Links to other websites

This Privacy Policy applies only to web pages appearing in any domain property of AsisteClick, and does not apply to third party websites. AsisteClick may provide links to other websites which we believe may be of interest to our visitors. We strive to ensure that these websites meet the highest standards.

However, given the nature of the World Wide Web, AsisteClick can not provide guarantees for the quality of all the links to other Web pages or accept responsibility for the content of other Web pages.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We recommend that you review this policy periodically, as we may update it from time to time. Your use of AsisteClick’s Website, any service offered on the website or any of AsisteClick’s engagement technology following a change to this Privacy Policy represents your consent to the new Privacy Policy to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Contact AsisteClick

For inquiries, to express any complaints about our compliance with this Privacy Policy, or to communicate any recommendations or comments to improve the quality of our Privacy Policy, please contact us by calling at +54 11 4372-5013 or e -mail at [email protected]

Last time edited: Sep. 24th, 2014

Well done is better than well said v2.6

Start free. No credit card needed.